Resource Development Council For Alaska

Honors its Past Presidents

 

Co-Founders
1975-76

Robert C. Penney
Robert W. Fleming

 

                           1976-77                                                                        1993-94
                           Robert C. Penney                                                       James L. Cloud

                           1977-78                                                                        1994-95
                           Robert W. Fleming                                                      David J. Parish

                           1978-79                                                                        1995-96
                           Lee E. Fisher                                                               Elizabeth Rensch

                           1979-80                                                                        1996-97
                           James G. "Bud" Dye                                                  Scott L. Thorson

                           1980-81                                                                        1997-98
                           Tom Fink                                                                      Allen Bingham

                           1981-82                                                                        1999-2000
                           Charles F. Herbert                                                       James Branch

                           1982-83                                                                        2000-2002
                           Mano Frey                                                                   Robert B. Stiles

                           1983-85                                                                        2002-2003
                           Charles R. Webber                                                     Charles W. Johnson

                           1986-87                                                                        2003-2008
                           Boyd Brownfield                                                         John Shively

                           1987-88                                                                        2008-2009
                           Joseph R. Henri                                                         Rick Rodgers

                           1988-89                                                                        2009-2010
                           J. Shelby Stastny                                                       Wendy Lindskoog

                           1989-90                                                                        2010-2012
                           Ethel H. "Pete" Nelson                                               Tom Maloney

                           1990-91                                                                        2012-2014
                           William E. Schneider                                                  Phil Cochran

                           1991-92                                                                        2014-2016
                           John Rense                                                                 Ralph Samuels

                           1992-93                                                                        2016-2019
                           Paul S. Glavinovich                                                    Eric Fjelstad