conference packet 

40th Annual
ALASKA RESOURCES CONFERENCE

November 20-21, 2019 // Dena'ina Center // Anchorage
Agenda will be posted here in mid-October

Sponsorship Packet (pdf)

CLICK HERE for online sponsorship!

THANK YOU SPONSORS!
(as of 10/18/19)

Platinum Sponsors
Ahtna, Inc.
AT&T
BP Alaska
 
ConocoPhillips Alaska Inc. 
ExxonMobil
Hilcorp Alaska, LLC
Leonardo DRS Global Communications
Lynden
NANA 

Northrim Bank
Ravn Alaska 
Worley

Cosponsors
American Marine International
Arctic Slope Regional Corporation
Barings
ASRC Energy Services
Chugach Alaska Corporation

Cook Inlet Region, Inc.

ENSTAR Natural Gas Company
Fugro
Hotel Captain Cook & Voyager Inn
Matson
Northern Star Resources (Pogo) LLC
Pacific Environmental Corporation

Pebble Limited Partnership
Petrotechnical Resources of Alaska
Reeves Amodio LLC

Sealaska Corporation
 Van Ness Feldman LLP
Westward Fishing Company
Westward Seafoods Inc.

General Sponsors
Alaska Business
Alaska Communications
Alaska District Council of Laborers
Alaska Frontier Constructors

Alaska Journal of Commerce
Aleut Corporation
Alyeska Pipeline Service Company 
Chugach Electric Association
Cruise Lines International Association of Alaska
Cruz Companies Alaska
Donlin Gold LLC
DOWL
Doyon, Ltd.
HDR
Judy Patrick Photography
Kinross - Fort Knox 
North of 60 Mining News
North Slope Borough
Northern Air Cargo, Inc.
NOVAGOLD
Perkins Coie LLP
Petro 49 Inc/Petro Marine Services
Petroleum News
Ruen Drilling, Inc.
SRK Consulting (U.S.), Inc.
TEMSCO Helicopters Inc.
TrailerCraft
Trilogy Metals Inc.

VIP Reception
ExxonMobil

Send Off Toast Soonsor
Marathon Petroleum

 Break Sponsors
Alaska Oil and Gas Association
ConocoPhillips Alaska, Inc.

Stoel Rives, LLP

Breakfast Sponsors
Wells Fargo

Centerpiece Sponsor
Alaska Airlines and Alaska Air Cargo

Lunch Sponsors
Holland America Line

Northrim Bank

Name Tag Sponsor
ExxonMobil

Espresso Stand Sponsors
ASRC Energy Services 
Hecla Greens Creek Mining Company

Charging Station Sponsor
GCI

Underwriters
ABR Inc., Environmental Research Services
AIDEA 
Alaska Earth Sciences
Alaska Railroad Corporation
Alaska USA Federal Credit Union
Anchorage Sand & Gravel
Aspen Hotels of Alaska 
Associated General Contractors of Alaska

Beacon Occupational Health & Safety Services 
Bristol Bay Native Corporation
Coeur Alaska - Kensington Mine 
Conam Construction Company
Crowley
Denali Drilling Inc.
exp Energy Services, Inc
Fairweather, LLC
First National Bank Alaska
Fluor Alaska, Inc.
Flowline Alaska, Inc.
Global Diving & Salvage, Inc.
Golder Associates Inc.
Granite Construction Company
Hawk Consultants LLC
Holland & Hart LLP
IBEW Local 1547
Key Bank
Koncor Forest Products
McDowell Group Inc.
Michael Baker International
Morgan Stanley
MSI Communications
NC Machinery
NC Power Systems
North Star Equipment Services
Owl Ridge
Pacific Seafood Processors Association
Pape Kenworth
Petro Star Inc.
Price Gregory International
Quantum Spatial, Inc.
Repsol
Resource Data Inc.
Samson Tug & Barge Co.
SLR International Corporation
Stantec Consulting
Taku Engineering, LLC
TOTE Maritime Alaska
Tower Hill Mines, Inc.
Udelhoven Oilfield System Services
Usibelli Coal Mine, Inc. 
Vitus Energy, LLC
Winchester Alaska, Inc.
YUIT COMMS

 

EXHIBITORS
(as of 10/18/19)

Exhibitor information and detailsRegister to exhibit online now

 
Ahtna, Inc.
Airgas, an Air Liquide Company
Alaska Air Cargo
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Business
Alaska Dreams, Inc.
Alaska Enterprise Solutions
Alaska Executive Search
Alaska Industrial Battery 
Alaska Industrial Hardware
Alaska Printer's Supply
Alaska Regional Hospital
Alaska Resource Education
Alaska SeaLife Center
Alaska Textiles/Korbana Protective Apparel
AllPro Alaska
Alpine Air Alaska
Arctic IT
ARCTOS Alaska, a Division of Nortech, Inc.
ARS Aleut Analytical
Aspen Hotels of Alaska

ASTAC Broadband, LLC.
ATCO Structures & Logistics Ltd.
AT&T
Beacon Occupational Health & Safety  Serv.
Black Gold Express
Builders Choice
Bureau Of Land Management 
Cliff Point Estates
Cruz Companies Alaska
CTG
Donlin Gold LLC
Dowland Bach
ERM Alaska Inc.
Fairweather, LLC
First National Bank Alaska
GCI
Greenberry Industrial
ICE Services, Inc.
JD Steel Co., Inc.
Judy Patrick Photography
Kassbohrer All Terrain Vehicles
Klondike Promotions
Leonardo DRS Global Communications
Lynden
Marsh and McLennan Agency, LLC
Morris Engineering Group, INC
NANA
NANA WorleyParsons
New Horizons Telecom, Inc.
North Star Equipment Services
North Star Terminal & Stevedore Co LLC
Northern Economics Inc.
Northern Industrial Training, LLC
Northrim Bank
NRC Alaska
Pacific Power Group
Petroleum News Alaska
Petrotechnical Resources of Alaska
PND Engineers, Inc.
Quantum Spatial, Inc.
Rapid-Span Structures Ltd.
Ravn Alaska
RISQ Consulting
ROTAK Helicopter Services
Security Aviation
Shoreside Petroleum
Sophie Station Suites
Sourdough Express Inc.
Sprung Structures
Sunshine Custom Promotions LLC
TEMSCO Helicopters Inc.
TerraSond Limited
TOTE Maritime Alaska
TrailerCraft
UMVexpress DMVsolutions
University of Alaska Fairbanks - RAHI and GeoForce Alaska
Waste Management National Services
Worley