43rd Annual
ALASKA RESOURCES CONFERENCE

November 16-17, 2022 // Dena'ina Center

Conference Agenda

Conference Program (pdf)

RDC Annual Raffle Flyer and Prize Donation Form (pdf)

 

Enjoy this brief Alaska Resources video from 2019! 

 

THANK YOU SPONSORS!
• As of 11/11/2022 •

Platinum Sponsors
Ahtna, Inc.
ConocoPhillips Alaska Inc.
GCI
Hilcorp Alaska, LLC

Kinross Alaska
NANA

Northrim Bank

 Cosponsors
Alaska Frontier Constructors
ASRC Energy Services

AT&T
Borealis Alaska Oil, Inc.

Chugach Alaska Corporation

Cook Inlet Region, Inc.

ENSTAR Natural Gas Company
ExxonMobil
Lynden
Matson
Northern Energy Services, LLC

Pebble Limited Partnership
Sealaska Corporation
Teck Alaska
Van Ness Feldman LLP
Westward Seafoods Inc.

General Sponsors
Airswift
Alaska Business
Alaska Communications
Alaska Gasline Development Corporation

Alaska Journal of Commerce
Alaska Railroad Corporation
Aleut Corporation
Alyeska Pipeline Service Company
Bering Straits Native Corporation
Calista Corporation
Chugach Electric Association
Donlin Gold LLC
DOWL
Doyon, Ltd.
Hotel Captain Cook
ICE Services, Inc. 

Judy Patrick Photography
Marathon Petroleum
North of 60 Mining News
North Slope Borough
Northern Star Resources (Pogo) LLC
One Railbelt Coalition
PeopleAK 
Petro 49 Inc/Petro Marine Services
Petroleum News
Ruen Drilling, Inc.
Teamsters Local 959
TEMSCO Helicopters Inc.


VIP Reception

hosted by Santos

Send Off Toast Sponsor

Saltchuk Alaska

Break Sponsors
Alaska Oil and Gas Association
ConocoPhillips Alaska Inc.

Breakfast Sponsor

ExxonMobil
Wells Fargo

Centerpiece Sponsor
Alaska Airlines

Lunch Sponsors
Holland America Line
Northrim Bank

Name Badge Sponsor
MTA Business

Espresso Stand Sponsors
ASRC Energy Services
Hecla Greens Creek Mining Company
Stoel Rives, LLP

Charging Station Sponsor
GCI

Underwriters
ABR, Inc.—Environmental Research & Services
Alaska Earth Sciences, Inc.
AIDEA
Alaska Laborers

Alaska USA Federal Credit Union

Anchorage Sand & Gravel
Arctic Slope Regional Corporation

Associated General Contractors of Alaska

Blueprint Alaska
Boreal Environmental Services

Bristol Bay Native Corporation
Coeur Alaska - Kensington Mine
Conam Construction Company
Cook Inlet Tug & Barge

Crowley
Cruise Lines International Association of Alaska
Cruz Companies Alaska
David Parish & Associates, LLC

Delta Constructors, LLC
DenaliTEK Inc.
Eklutna, Inc.
ERM Alaska, Inc.

The Eyak Corporation
Fairweather, LLC

First National Bank Alaska
Flowline Alaska, Inc.
Granite Construction Company
Hawk Consultants LLC
HDR Alaska, Inc.
Koncor Forest Products
Koniag, Inc.

McKinley Research Group

Michael Baker International
MSI Communications
NANA Worley, LLC
NC Machinery
NC Power Systems
Northern Economics, Inc.

North Star Equipment Services

NV5 Geospatial
Owl Ridge Natural Resource Consultants, Inc

Pacific Seafood Processors Association 
Pape Kenworth
Perkins Coie LLP
Petro Star Inc.
Petrotechnical Resources of Alaska
PND Engineers, Inc.
Power the Future
Price Gregory International
QPS America Inc.
Resource Data Inc.
RESPEC

Royal Caribbean Group
SRK Consulting (U.S.), Inc.
Stantec

Taku Engineering, LLC

Teal Energi, LLC
TOTE Maritime Alaska
Tower Hill Mines, Inc.

Trust Land Office  
Udelhoven Oilfield System Services

Ultra Safe Nuclear Corporation

Usibelli Coal Mine, Inc.
Westinghouse
WSP Golder

Yuit Communications

 

2022 Exhibitors


Ahtna, Inc.
AIDEA and Alaskans for Access
Airgas an Air Liquide Company
*Airswift
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Business
*Alaska Dreams, Inc.
Alaska Enterprise Solutions
Alaska Housing Finance Corporation
Alaska Industrial Hardware
Alaska Political Report
Alaska Resource Education
Alaska Safety Alliance
Alaska SeaLife Center
Alaska Survey Research
AllPro Alaska
Arctic IT
*ARCTOS Alaska, a Division of Nortech, Inc.
Aspen Hotels of Alaska
AT&T
Beacon Occupational Health & Safety Services
Brenntag Pacific, Inc
Brooks Range Supply
ConocoPhillips Alaska Inc.
*Delta Leasing, LLC
*Enterprise Rent-A-Car and Enterprise Fleet Management
Equipment Source Inc
*Everts Air Cargo
Fairweather
First National Bank
GCI
*HUB International Insurance Alaska
*Hyde Park West Telecommunications

JD Steel Co., Inc.
Judy Patrick Photography
Kuna Engineering and NANA Construction
Lynden
Marsh and McLennan Agency, LLC
*MTA Business
New Horizons Telecom, Inc
North Star Equipment Services
Northern Economics Inc.
Northern Industrial Training
Northrim Bank
*northwest hydraulic consultants
NV5 Geospatial
Osborne Construction Company
*Pacific Power Group
Parker, Smith & Feek
PeopleAK
Petroleum News Alaska
*Power the Future
*QPS America Inc.
Security Aviation
Shoreside Petroleum
*Sleep Comfort by Nerlands
Sophie Station Suites
Sourdough Express, Inc.
Sprung Structures
TEMSCO Helicopters, Inc.
TOTE Maritime Alaska
Ultra Safe Nuclear Corporation
*University of Alaska Anchorage
US Ecology Alaska
*Waste Management
*Westinghouse

* indicates new RDC member