SAVE THE DATE!
49th Annual Membership Luncheon

June 12, 2024 | Dena'ina Center | Anchorage, AK

See previous luncheon presentations below.


  48th Annual Membership Luncheon 

"Celebrating 100 Years of the Alaska Railroad" 

Featuring Bill O'Leary, President, Alaska Railroad Corporation and John Shively, Board Chair, Alaska Railroad Corporation

video courtesy of Alaska Railroad Corporation
Click here to view the Alaska Railroad PowerPoint presentation

Click here to view the History of the Alaska Railroad PowerPoint presentation

Please contact our office with any questions regarding our luncheon.

  

Thank you to our 2023 sponsors!

Platinum Sponsors
ConocoPhillips Alaska, Inc.
ExxonMobil
Hecla Greens Creek Mining Company
Hilcorp Alaska, LLC
Kinross Alaska-Fort Knox
NANA Regional Corporation, Inc.

Gold Sponsors
AFC: Alaska Frontier Constructors, Inc. • Alaska Airlines 
Alaska Business • Alaska Railroad Corporation • Alyeska Pipeline Service Company
ASRC Energy Services • Bolding's Transportation • Calista Corporation
Cook Inlet Region, Inc. • Donlin Gold • Doyon, Ltd • GCI
Holland America Line • Hotel Captain Cook • Lynden • Matson • Northrim Bank 
Pebble Partnership • Perkins Coie LLP • PND Engineers, Inc. • Ruen Drilling, Inc. 
Saltchuk
• Santos • Sealaska Corporation • Teck Alaska/Red Dog Mine 
TEMSCO Helicopters, Inc. • Usibelli Coal Mine, Inc.

Silver Sponsors 
  Ahtna • AIDEA • Airswift • Alaska Communications
 Alaska District Council of Laborers • Alaska Gasline Development Corporation
Alaska Oil & Gas Association • Aleut Corporation • Arctic Slope Regional Corporation 
Aspen Hotels • Associated General Contractors of Alaska  
Beacon Occupational Health & Safety Services, Inc.
Bristol Bay Native Corporation • Chugach Alaska Corporation  
Chugach Electric Association • CLIA Alaska • Colville, Inc./Brooks Range Supply  
CONAM Construction Company • Crowley • Delta Constructors, LLC
  ENSTAR Natural Gas Company • First National Bank Alaska   
Granite Construction Company • Graphite One, Inc. • Hawk Consultants • HDR Alaska, Inc.
 Judy Patrick Photography • Marathon Petroleum • Mass Excavation, Inc. 
North Slope Borough • Pacific Seafood Processors Association
 Parker, Smith & Feek, Inc. • Petro 49 Inc/Petro Marine Services
Petro Star, Inc. • Petroleum News • Petrotechnical Resources of Alaska
Price Gregory International • RESPEC • SRK Consulting (U.S.), Inc. 
Stoel Rives LLP • Teamsters Local 959 • Tower Hill Mines, Inc.   
 Trust Land Office • University of Alaska Anchorage 
  Weaver Brothers • Wells Fargo • Westinghouse   
 Westward Fishing Company • Westward Seafoods, Inc. • WSP USA, Inc.
 
 
View Last Year's Presentation:

47th Annual Membership Luncheon

Wednesday, June 29, 2022 | 12:00 | Dena'ina Center 

Keynote Address:

Alaska’s Resource Contributions Are Just Beginning

Featuring U.S. Senator Lisa Murkowski

 

Closing Remarks: Accessing Alaska for Alaskans
Governor Michael J. Dunleavy

  

Thank you 2022 sponsors!

 Denali Sponsors

ConocoPhillips Alaska, Inc. 
ExxonMobil
Hecla Greens Creek Mining Company
Hilcorp Alaska, LLC
NANA Regional Corporation

Gold Sponsors
AFC: Alaska Frontier Constructors, Inc. • Alaska Airlines • Alaska Business
Alaska Communications • Alyeska Pipeline Service Company
ASRC Energy Services • Bering Straits Native Corporation
Chugach Alaska Corporation • CONTANGO ORE Inc. 
Cook Inlet Region Inc. • Donlin Gold • DOWL
Doyon, Ltd • Holland America Line - Princess Cruises  
Hotel Captain Cook • Kinross Alaska • Lynden 
McKinley Research Group • MSI Communications  Northrim Bank 
Pebble Partnership • Perkins Coie LLP  Petrotechnical Resources of Alaska
PND Engineers, Inc. • Ruen Drilling, Inc. • Saltchuk Alaska
Santos • Sealaska Corporation  Teck Alaska Incorporated 
TEMSCO Helicopters, Inc. • Usibelli Coal Mine, Inc.

Silver Sponsors 
  Ahtna • AIDEA • Alaska District Council of Laborers
Alaska Gasline Development Corporation • Alaska Oil and Gas Association
Alaska Railroad Corporation • Aleut Corporation • Ambler Metals
Anchorage Sand & Gravel Company, Inc. • Arctic Slope Regional Corporation
Associated General Contractors of Alaska • At-Sea Processors Association 
BDO USA, LLP • Beacon Occupational Health & Safety Services, Inc.
Blueprint Alaska • Bristol Bay Native Corporation • Calista Corporation
Chugach Electric Association • CLIA Alaska • Coeur Alaska - Kensington Mine
CONAM Construction Company • Cook Inlet Tug & Barge • Crowley
 Defend Our Constitution • ENSTAR Natural Gas Company
ERM Alaska, Inc. • First National Bank Alaska • Granite Construction Company
Graphite One Alaska, Inc. • HDR Alaska, Inc. • ICE Services, Inc.
Judy Patrick Photography • Marathon Petroleum • Marsh McLennan Agency
Matson • North Slope Borough
Pacific Seafood Processors Association • Petro 49 Inc/Petro Marine Services
Petro Star Inc. • Petroleum News • Price Gregory International
R&M Consultants, Inc. • Royal Caribbean Group 
SRK Consulting (U.S.), Inc. • Stantec Consulting, Inc. • Stoel Rives, LLP
Teamsters Local 959 • Tower Hill Mines, Inc.
Trust Land Office • Udelhoven Oilfield System Services  
University of Alaska Anchorage
Walker Drygas for Alaska  Wells Fargo • Westinghouse
Westward Seafoods, Inc. • WSP Golder
Photo from the 2021 46th Annual Board Meeting
(Photo credit:  Judy Patrick Photography)
Please visit the RDC Collection for previous annual meeting presentations and materials.