CORPORATE MEMBERS

ENGINEERING/ENVIRONMENTAL
AECOM Environment
American Marine Corporation
ARCADIS-US
Arctic Foundations
Cardno ENTRIX, Inc.
CH2M
Coastwise Corporation
Doyon Anvil LLC 
EA Engineering, Science, and Technology, Inc.
Environ International Corporation
ERM
exp Energy Services, Inc
Fluor
Golder Associates, Inc.
Hart Crowser
HDR Alaska, Inc.
Jacobs Engineering
Lounsbury & Associates, Inc.
Michael Baker International
Midnight Sun Environmental, LLC
Morris Engineering Group, LLC
PND Engineers, Inc.
RISE Alaska, LLC
Taku Engineering
TerraSond
SLR International Corp.
SRK Consulting (U.S.) Inc.
Stantec
Weston Solutions Inc.
WH Pacific, Inc.
WorleyParsons

FINANCE/INSURANCE
AIDEA
Alaska Budget Report
Alaska Commercial Fishing & Agriculture Bank
Alaska National Insurance Company
Alaska USA Federal Credit Union
BDO USA, LLP
First National Bank Alaska
Key Bank, N.A.
Marsh & McLennan Agency
Northrim Bank
The Wilson Agency
Wells Fargo

FISHING
Alaska Salmon Alliance
American Seafoods Company
At-Sea Processors Association
Coastal Villages
Groundfish Forum
Kenai River Sportfishing Association
Pacific Seafood Processors Association
Westward Seafoods, Inc.

GOVERNMENT AGENCIES/ENTITIES WITH RDC MEMBERSHIP
Alaska Natural Resource Conservation & Development Board
Canadian Consulate, Seattle
Knik Arm Bridge & Toll Authority
State of Alaska, Deptartment of Commerce
State of Alaska, Department of Labor and Workforce Development
The Trust Land Office
UA-Land Management
University of Alaska Fairbanks (UAF)

LEGAL/CONSULTING
Alaska Executive Search
Beacon Occupational Health & Safety
Birch Horton Bittner & Cherot
David Parish & Associates
Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
Easley Associates
Hartig, Rhodes, Hoge, & Lekisch
Hawk Consultants LLC
Jade North LLC
Jermain Dunnagan & Owens
McDowell Group, Inc.
Parker Horn Company
Parker, Smith & Feek, Inc.
Perkins Coie LLP
RLG International
Sockeye Business Solutions
SRK Consulting (U.S.) Inc.
Stoel Rives, LLC

MEDIA/PRESS
Alaska Business Monthly
Alaska Journal of Commerce
North of 60 Mining News
Northern Gas Pipelines
Petroleum News Alaska

MINING
Alaska Earth Sciences
Alaska Miners Association
Brice Companies
Council of Alaska Producers
COEUR Alaska, Inc.
Donlin Gold
Hecla Greens Creek Mining
Tower Hill Mines
Kinross - Fort Knox
Millrock Resources
Northwest Mining Association
NovaGold Resources
Oxford Assaying & Refining Corp.
PacRim Coal, LP
Pebble Project
Sumitomo Metal Mining Pogo LLC
Teck Alaska
Taiga Mining Company
Usibelli Coal Mine, Inc.

NATIVE CORPORATIONS
Ahtna Inc.
Aleut Corporation
Arctic Slope Regional Corporation
Bristol Bay Native Corporation
Calista Corporation
Chugach Alaska Corporation
Cook Inlet Region, Inc.
Doyon, Limited
Eklutna, Inc.
Iliamna Development Corporation
Koniag, Inc.
Kuskokwim Corporation
NANA Regional Corporation, Inc.
Ounalashka Corporation
Sealaska Corporation
The Tatitlek Corporation
Tyonek Native Corporation

OIL AND GAS
Alaska Gasline Development Corporation
Alaska Oil and Gas Association
Alyeska Pipeline Service Company
American Petroleum Institute
Arctic Power
Baker Hughes
BP Exploration (Alaska) Inc.
Caelus Energy Alaska
Chevron
ConocoPhillips Alaska, Inc.
Cook Inlet Energy, LLC
Doyon Associated, LLC

ExxonMobil
Fairweather, LLC
Flint Hills Resources, Inc.
GBR Oilfield Services
Hilcorp Alaska, LLC
Marathon Alaska Production LLC
Nexus Alaska LLC
Northern Gas Pipelines
NorthStar Gas LLC
Parker Horn Company
Petro Star Inc. 
Repsol
SAExploration 
Shell Exploration & Production
Tesoro Alaska Company
XTO Energy Inc.

OTHER INDUSTRY SERVICES
Alaska Sales and Service
AK Supply Inc.
KG Specialties
Lithia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram of Anchorage
Providence Health & Services
Sylvan Learning Center

SUPPORT SERVICES
AFD Petroleum
Air Liquide America L.P.
Alaska Industrial Hardware
Alaska Printers Supply
Alaska Support Industry Alliance
Alaska Steel Co.
American Marine Corporation
Arctic Energy Inc
Arctic Marine Solutions
Brenntag Pacific, Inc
Big Ray's
CCI Industrial Services
CH2M
CRW Engineering Group, LLC
Colville Inc./Brooks Range Supply Inc.
Construction Machinery Industrial
Delta Constructors
Delta Leasing LLC
Delta Western
Dowland Bach Corporation
Doyon Associated, LLC 
Fairbanks Pipeline Training Center
Flowline Alaska
Frontier Supply Company
Fugro
Global Diving & Salvage
Harbor Enterprises, Inc.
Harvey Gulf International Marine
Homer Marine Trades Association
ICF International
ICRC
IDS Containerized Solutions, LLC
Intertek
Keithley Consulting, LLC
Little Red Services (LRS Corporation)
Mapmakers Alaska
Nabors Alaska Drilling, Inc.
NC Machinery Company
NMS
Northern Solutions, LLC
Parker Drilling
Peak Oilfield Service Company
Petrochem Insulation, Inc.
PIP Printing
Price-Gregory International
Quantum Spatial, Inc.
Ruen Drilling Inc.
Rotating Services, LLC
Safway Services, LLC
Shoreside Petroleum
SLR International Corp.
Solsten XP
Super Structures Worldwide and Camp Facilities, LLC
Tubular Solutions Alaska LLC
Udelhoven Oilfield System Services Inc.
United Rentals
Univar USA
Waste Management
Vigor Industrial
Yukon Equipment Inc.

TIMBER
Alaska Forest Association
Alcan Forest Products
Chugach Alaska Corporation
Koncor Forest Products Co.
Sealaska Corporation
Valley Sawmill

TOURISM
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Railroad Corporation
Alaska Wildlife Conservation Center
ARAMARK
BAC Transportation

CLIA Alaska
Dimond Center Hotel
Fairbanks Chamber of Commerce
Fountainhead Development, Inc./Fountainhead Hotels
Holland America Line
Hotel Captain Cook
Iditarod Trail Committee, Inc.
Ketchikan Visitors Bureau
The Lakefront Anchorage
Pike’s Waterfront Lodge
Princess Tours
Royal Celebrity Tours, Inc.
Seward Chamber of Commerce
Sheraton Anchorage Hotel
TEMSCO Helicopters
US Travel
Visit Anchorage
Westmark Hotels Inc.
White Pass & Yukon Route Railroad
Wings Airways/Taku Glacier Lodge

TRADE/BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS

Alaska Air Carriers Association
Alaska Fisheries Development Foundation
Alaska Forest Association
Alaska Miners Association
Alaska Municipal League
Alaska Oil and Gas Association
Alaska Performance Excellence
Alaska Professional Hunters Association
Alaska SeaLife Center
Alaska Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business Alliance
Alaska State Chamber of Commerce
Alaska Support Industry Alliance
Alaska Trucking Association
American Petroleum Institute
Anchorage Chamber of Commerce
Anchorage Economic Development Corporation
Arctic Power
At-Sea Processors Association
Building and Construction Trades Council of Southcentral Alaska
Denali Commission
First Things First Alaska Foundation
ILWU, Alaska Longshore Division
Juneau Economic Development Council
Kenai Chamber of Commerce
Kenai River Sportfishing Association
Ketchikan Visitors Bureau
Kodiak Chamber of Commerce
Kenai Penninsula Borough Economic Dev. District
Laborers Local 341
Northwest Mining Association
Pacific Seafood Processors Association
Pipefitters Local 375
Prince Willam Sound Economic Development Council
Renewable Energy Alaska Project
Seward Chamber of Commerce
Sitka Chamber of Commerce
Teamsters Local 959
Transportation Institute
Visit Anchorage
World Trade Center Alaska

TRANSPORTATION
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Railroad Corporation
Alaska Trucking Association
Alta Air Logistics
Carlile Transportation Systems
Cook Inlet Tug & Barge
Crowley Alaska, Inc.
Denali Group
Era Helicopters LLC
Erickson Inc
Foss Maritime
Kenai Peninsula Economic Development District, Inc.
Kenworth Alaska
Lynden
Marine Resources Group
North Star Terminal & Stevedore Co.
Northern Air Cargo
Ryan Air
Samson Tug & Barge
Security Aviation, Inc.
Sourdough Express Inc.
Southeast Stevedoring Corp./TEMSCO Helicopters
Totem Ocean Trailer Express, Inc.
Transportation Institute
Vitus Marine LLC
Weaver Brothers Inc.