41st Annual Membership Luncheon
June 30, 2016 • Dena'ina Center • Anchorage
Luncheon Program • PowerPoint Presentation (.pdf)

2016 BP Statistical Review of World Energy
featuring
Mark Finley, General Manager, Global Energy Markets, BP
presentation begins at 22:15

 
Thank You 2016 Sponsors!


Denali Sponsors
CLIA - Alaska • ConocoPhillips Alaska Inc. • ExxonMobil  

Gold Sponsors
AFC: Alaska Frontier Constructors • Alaska Airlines and Air Cargo • Alaska Communications
American Marine International • Arctic Slope Regional Corporation • BP Alaska
Caelus Energy Alaska, LLC • Chugach Alaska Corporation • Cook Inlet Region, Inc. • Cruz Companies 
Donlin Gold • Doyon Ltd. • Edison Chouest • Fairweather, LLC • GCI Industrial Telecom 
 Holland America Line • K&L Gates, LLP • Kinross - Fort Knox • Koncor Forest Products
The Lakefront Anchorage • LRS Corporation • Lynden • Municipal Light and Power • Northrim Bank
NovaGold Resources • Pacific Environmental Corporation • Perkins Coie LLP
 Sealaska Corporation • SRK Consulting (U.S.), Inc.• Sumitomo Metal Mining Pogo LLC
TEMSCO Helicopters • Usibelli Coal Mine, Inc.

Silver Sponsors 
Ahtna • AIDEA • Air Liquide America Corporation • Alaska Business Monthly
 Alaska Executive Search • Alaska Gasline Development Corporation
Alaska Oil and Gas Association • Alaska Railroad Corporation • Alaska USA FCU
 Alaskans for Don Young • Aleut Corporation • Alyeska Pipeline Service Company 

Anchorage Sand and Gravel • APICC • ARCADIS • Armstrong Oil and Gas Company
ASRC Energy Services • Associated General Contractors of Alaska 
At-Sea Processors Association • BDO USA, LLP • Bering Straits Native Corporation

Brice Companies • Brilliant Media Strategies • Bristol Bay Native Corporation • Calista Corporation 
Cardno • CH2M • Chugach Electric Association • Coeur Alaska - Kensington Gold Mine
 Colville, Inc. • Conam Construction Company • Crowley • Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
Denali Drilling, Inc. • DOWL • Dowland Bach Corporation • Edison Chouest

ENSTAR Natural Gas Company • First National Bank Alaska • Flowline Alaska, Inc 
Fluor • Granite Construction Company • Halliburton • Hawk Consultants LLC
HDR Alaska, Inc. • Hecla Greens Creek Mining • Hilcorp Alaska, LLC • Hotel Captain Cook
Judy Patrick Photography • Laborers Local 341 • LGL Alaska, Inc. • McDowell Group 
Michael Baker International, Inc. • Morris Communications • NC Machinery/ NC Power Systems
NANA Regional Corporation  NANA WorleyParsons LLC • North Slope Borough
Northern Industrial Training • Pacific Seafood Processors Association 
PacRim Coal, LLP • Pebble Partnership • Petro 49 Inc/Petro Marine Services
Petro Star Inc. • Petroleum News • Petrotechnical Resources of Alaska
PND Engineers, Inc. • Port of Anchorage • Price Gregory International • Quantum Spatial, Inc.

Saltchuk • Schlumberger Oilfield Services • Shoreside Petroleum • STG Incorporated
Stoel Rives, LLP • Teamsters Local 959 • Tesoro Alaska Company • Tex R Us

Tower Hill Mines, Inc • Udelhoven Oilfield System Services, Inc. • Weaver Brothers, Inc.
 WellsFargo • Westward Fishing Company • 
Westward Seafoods, Inc. • YUIT COMMS  

 

Visit the RDC Collection for previous presentations and materials.