42nd Annual Membership Luncheon

Event Program
June 28, 2017 • Dena'ina Center • Anchorage
Doors open at 11:30 a.m., program begins at Noon

New Direction for American Mining and Energy Policy
featuring
Hal Quinn, President & CEO, National Mining Association
and
2016 Alaska Mining Highlights
featuring
Deantha Crockett, Executive Director, Alaska Miners Association


Thank You 2017 Sponsors!
(as of 6-25-17)

Denali Sponsors
CLIA Alaska • ConocoPhillips Alaska Inc. • ExxonMobil • Hecla Mining Company
 NANA Regional Corporation • Teck Alaska

Gold Sponsors
AFC: Alaska Frontier Constructors • Alaska Airlines and Air Cargo • Alaska Communications  
American Marine International • Arctic Slope Regional Corporation • ASRC Energy Services
 BP Alaska  Caelus Energy Alaska, LLC • Chugach Alaska Corporation  
Cook Inlet Region, Inc.
Cruz Construction • Donlin Gold • Doyon Ltd. • Edison Chouest Offshore • Fairweather 
 GCI Industrial Telecom  
Holland America Line • Kinross - Fort Knox 
 
Koncor Forest Products • Lynden  N C Machinery / N C Power Systems  Northrim Bank 
 NOVAGOLD Resources Inc. • Pacific Environmental Corporation •  Pebble Limited Partnership
Perkins Coie LLP • 
Saltchuck • Sealaska Corporation  SRK Consulting (U.S.) Inc.
 Sumitomo Metal Mining Pogo LLC • 
TEMSCO • Usibelli Coal Mine

Silver Sponsors 
AECOM • Ahtna • AIDEA  Air Liquide America LP  Alaska Business Monthly • Alaska Executive Search  Alaska Oil and Gas Association • Alaska Railroad Corporation • Alaska USA FCU • Aleut Corporation • All Pro Alaska • Alyeska Pipeline Service Company • Anchorage Sand & Gravel • APICC • Armstrong Oil and Gas Company • Associated General Contractors of Alaska • At-Sea Processors Association • BDO USA, Inc. • Brice Companies  Brilliant Media Strategies • Bristol Bay Native Corporation  
Calista Corporation • CH2M • Chugach Electric Association • Coeur Alaska - Kensington Gold Mine 
 Colville Inc.  CONAM Construction Company • Crowley • Davis Wright Tremaine LLP • DOWL
 Dowland Bach • ENSTAR Natural Gas Company • First National Bank Alaska • Flowline Alaska, Inc • Fluor  Global Diving & Salvage, Inc. • Granite Construction Company • Halliburton • HDR Alaska, Inc.
 Hawk Consultants LLC • Hilcorp Alaska • Hotel Captain Cook • HXR Drilling Services, Inc. • Judy Patrick Photography • Laborers Local 341 •  McDowell Group • Michael Baker International  Morris Communications • MSI Communications • North Slope Borough • North Star Equipment Services • North Star Terminal & Stevedore Company • Northern Industrial Training • NPC Energy Services LLC • Pacific Seafood Processors Association • Petro 49 Inc/Petro Marine Services • Petro Star Inc. • Petroleum News • Petrotechnical Resources of Alaska • PND Engineers Inc  Port of Anchorage • Price Gregory International • Quantum Spatial, Inc.   Quintillion • Reeves Amodio LLC • Schlumberger Oilfield Services Shoreside Petroleum  • STG Incorporated  Stoel Rives LLP • Taku Engineering, LLC • Teamsters Local 959  Tesoro Alaska • Tower Hill Mines, Inc. • Udelhoven Oilfield System Services • UIC Commercial Services • Weaver Brothers Inc. • Wells Fargo  
Westward Fishing Company • Westward Seafoods • YUIT COMMS

 

Visit the RDC Collection for previous presentations and materials.